Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

水酸化Al

ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち784件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、511件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 1,240件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 1,240件を見る

化粧品での役割

水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT透明な処方を不透明にするOPACIFYING外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING粘度を調整するVISCOSITY CONTROLLING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

安全性・規制情報

許可された着色剤
アメリカ合衆国

出典: 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alumina and Aluminum Hydroxide as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 水酸化Al: 本品は、アルミニウム(Al(*))の水酸化物であり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

ALUMINUM HYDROXIDEINCI알루미늄하이드록사이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Aluminium hydroxide (Al(OH)3)別名水酸化Al日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
1333-84-2
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
21645-51-2
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
244-492-7
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID2036405
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID0016405
IUPAC
Aluminium trihydroxide
分子式
AlH3O3
分子量
78.003 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
White solid in various forms, [ICSC] White odorless granules, Slightly soluble in water, [MSDSonline] · ODOURLESS WHITE SOLID IN VARIOUS FORMS.
融点
300 °C
溶解性
Insoluble in water, soluble in alkaline solutions, acid solutions · Practically insoluble in water, but soluble in alkaline aqueous solutions or in HCl, H2SO4 and other strong acids in the presence of some water.
密度
2.42 g/cu cm · White, gelatinous precipitate. Constants variable with the composition, density approximately 2.4. Insoluble in water and alcohol, soluble in acid and alkali. /Aluminum hydroxide gel/
安定性
Forms gels on prolonged contact with water, absorbs acids, carbon dioxide. · Less sensitive than trialkylaminums to oxidation upon exposure to air. /Alkylaluminum halides/
解離定数
Aluminum hydroxide is capable of reacting as either an acid or a base
色
白色
臭い
無臭
pH
8~9
融点・凝固点
200 ℃
初留点および沸点範囲
&amp, gt, 2900 ℃
可燃性(固体、気体)
引火性なし
蒸気圧
(at 20℃)
蒸気密度
2.42
比重
2.4 ()
分解温度
200 ℃
分子量
78.004

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品389件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Flame retardant108
  • Filler91
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified60
  • No specific technical function30
  • Degradant/impurity (EPA)22
  • Pigment21
  • Binder6
  • Dye6
その他の用途 24件
  • Humectant5
  • Opacifer4
  • Surface modifier3
  • Viscosity modifier3
  • Softener and conditioner3
  • Catalyst3
  • Conductive agent3
  • Intermediate2
  • Diluent2
  • Flocculating agent2
  • Propellants, non-motive (blowing agents)2
  • Plating agent1
  • Insulators1
  • Flux agent1
  • Solids separation (precipitating) agent, not other1
  • Chemical reaction regulator1
  • Pharmaceutical (EPA)1
  • Anti-caking agent1
  • Stabilizing agent1
  • Absorbent1
  • Adsorbent1
  • Monomers1
  • Adhesion/cohesion promoter1
  • Solvent1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

低いと分類2件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験3件をすべて見る
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EPA OPPTS 870.2600 (Skin Sensitisation) according to other guideline: Commission Regulation (EC) No 440/2008 of 30 May 2008; B.6
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 19