Aluminium tristearate is an aluminium salt.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,3 款将其列在 1% 线之前,2 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 5 款中的 5 款 · 按含量充足程度排序
定义
Aluminium tristearate is an aluminium salt. It contains an octadecanoate.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII U6XF9NP8HM · 登记名称 ALUMINUM STEARATE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
- 准用着色剂
- 美国
来源: 美国FDA 禁用·限用成分
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessment - 2001/2002
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Safety Assessment of Lithium Stearate, Aluminum Distearate, Aluminum Stearate, Aluminum Tristearate, Ammonium Stearate, Calcium Stearate, Magnesium Stearate, Potassium Stearate, Sodium Stearate, and Zinc Stearate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acids and Fatty Acid Salts as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 トリステアリン酸Al: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のアルミニウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 637-12-7
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 211-279-5
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID0027278
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID407278
- IUPAC
- Aluminium trioctadecanoate
- 分子式
- C54H105AlO6
- 分子量
- 877.41 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- CBI, Dry Powder · White solid, [Hawley] White powder, Insoluble in water, [MSDSonline]
- 熔点
- 118 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol, petroleum ether. · When freshly made, soluble in alcohol, benzene, oil turpentine, mineral oils.
- 密度
- 1.070
- 稳定性
- Low melting solids or colorless, volatile liquids. /Alkylaluminum halides/ · Less sensitive than trialkylaminums to oxidation upon exposure to air. /Alkylaluminum halides/
- 颜色
- 白色
- pH
- 5.34
- 熔点/凝固点
- 179.5 ℃
- 初沸点和沸程
- &, gt, 250 ℃ (976.5 hPa)
- 闪点
- 199.6 ℃
- 易燃性(固体、气体)
- 不易燃
- 蒸气压
- 0 ㎩ (25℃)
- 蒸气密度
- 1.066 g/㎤
- 比重
- 1.07
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 22.69 (log Pow)
- 自燃温度
- 375 ℃
- 分子量
- 877.41
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 42 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Lubricating agent8
- Viscosity modifier6
- Anti-caking agent5
- Emulsifier4
- Dye3
- Processing aids not otherwise specified3
- Thickening agent2
- Surfactant (surface active agent)2
其余用途 9 项
- Anti-adhesive/cohesive1
- Stabilizing agent1
- Opacifer1
- Softener and conditioner1
- Heat stabilizer1
- Defoamer1
- Filler1
- Dispersing agent1
- Surface modifier1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
刺激与致敏试验记录
记录有皮肤试验 5 项、眼部试验 2 项。
试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。
查看全部 7 项试验
- Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: Draize method according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: 49 CFR 173.240(a)(1) according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: as mentioned below according to - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to other guideline: - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: as mentioned below equivalent or similar to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: as mentioned below according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: Draize method according to
来源: 美国EPA CompTox