Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AMARANTHUS CRUENTUS SEED OIL

Amaranthus Cruentus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Amaranthus cruentus, Amaranthaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Amaranthus cruentus L. · family Amaranthaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Amaranthus Cruentus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Amaranthus cruentus, Amaranthaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

AMARANTHUS CRUENTUS SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2