Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AMARANTHUS SPINOSUS SEED OIL

Amaranthus Spinosus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Amaranthus spinosus, Amaranthaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Amaranthus spinosus L. · family Amaranthaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Amaranthus Spinosus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Amaranthus spinosus, Amaranthaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハリビユ種子油: 本品は、ハリビユ Amaranthus spinosus の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

AMARANTHUS SPINOSUS SEED OILINCIハリビユ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3