Ambergris Extract is the extract of ambergris which is a secretion derived from the intestinal lining of the sperm whale.
Definición
Ambergris Extract is the extract of ambergris which is a secretion derived from the intestinal lining of the sperm whale.
Funciones cosméticas
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 84836-94-2
- EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
- 284-280-1
- DTXSIDidentificador químico de la EPA (EE. UU.)
- DTXSID101056508