Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AMBURANA CEARENSIS SEED FERMENT

Amburana Cearensis Seed Ferment is the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the seeds of Amburana cearensis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Amburana cearensis (Allemão) A.C.Sm. · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Amburana Cearensis Seed Ferment is the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the seeds of Amburana cearensis.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

AMBURANA CEARENSIS SEED FERMENTINCI

Linked databases 2