Definition
Aminophylline is the organic compound
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
- Banned
- ASEAN · Canada
Source: ASEAN Cosmetic Directive · Health Canada Cosmetic Ingredient Hotlist · MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information
Health Canada Cosmetic Ingredient Hotlist · prohibited in cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
AMINOPHYLLINEINCI아미노필린Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 317-34-0
Related literature
- Analysis of Aminophylline in Thigh Cream Formulations by High Performance Liquid Chromatography · 1997
- Studies on effects of enhancers on the aminophylline transdermal therapeutic system and its mechanism · 2001
- Transdermal Absorption and Pharmacokinetics of Aminophylline Transdermal Delivery System · 2004
- The Effect of Topical Aminophylline on Hyposmia and Anosmia · 2022
- The potential effect of topical aminophylline on acute glaucoma model · 2022
Linked databases 9
- ASEAN Cosmetic Directive
- EU CosIng ingredient list 2
- Health Canada Cosmetic Ingredient Hotlist
- Korea Cosmetic Association ingredient dictionary
- MFDS (Korea) cosmetic ingredient register 2
- MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information 2 3
- Tlooto literature search 2 3 4 5
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · English · Japanese