Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

酢酸アンモニウム

AMMONIUM ACETATE

Ammonium acetate is an ammonium salt obtained by reaction of ammonia with acetic acid.

分子構造

定義

Ammonium acetate is an ammonium salt obtained by reaction of ammonia with acetic acid. A deliquescent white crystalline solid, it has a relatively low melting point (114C) for a salt. Used as a food acidity regulator, although no longer approved for this purpose in the EU. It has a role as a buffer and a food acidity regulator. It is an ammonium salt and an acetate salt.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII RRE756S6Q2 · 登録名 AMMONIUM ACETATE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

pH を安定させるBUFFERING

安全性・規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸アンモニウム: 本品は、酢酸のアンモニウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

AMMONIUM ACETATEINCI암모늄아세테이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Acetic acid, ammonium salt別名酢酸アンモニウム日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
631-61-8
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
211-162-9
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID5023873
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID203873
IUPAC
Ammonium acetate
分子式
C2H7NO2
分子量
77.083 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Ammonium acetate appears as a white crystalline solid. The primary hazard is the threat to the environment. Immediate steps should be taken to limit its spread to the environment. It is used in chemical analysis, in pharmaceuticals, in preserving foods, and for other uses. · CBI, Dry Powder, Liquid, Other Solid
臭い
SLIGHT ACETOUS ODOR
融点
237.2 °F (USCG, 1999) · 114 °C
溶解性
SOL IN LESS THAN 1 PART WATER, FREELY SOL IN ALCOHOL, SLIGHTLY SOL IN ACETONE. · 148 G/100 CC WATER AT 4 °C, 7.89 G/100 CC METHANOL AT 15 °C
密度
1.17 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · SP GR: 1.17 AT 20 °C/4 °C
安定性
DELIQUESCENT, TENDS TO LOSE AMMONIA.
pH
VERY CONCENTRATED SOLN IS SLIGHTLY ACID & 0.5 MOLAR AQ SOLN HAS PH 7.0. · 7.0
色
白色
融点・凝固点
114 ℃
蒸気圧
0.000131 ㎜Hg (25℃(推定値))
溶解度
100 g/100㎖ (25℃(推定値))
比重
1.073-1.17
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-2.79 (推定値)
分子量
77.08

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品15件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • pH regulating agent6
  • Catalyst2
  • Soil amendments2
  • Thickening agent1
  • Anti-freeze agent1
  • Photosensitive agent1
  • Intermediate1
  • Solids separation (precipitating) agent, not other1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験2件・眼試験3件の記録があります。

低いと分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験5件をすべて見る
  • Category 6.3B (Category 3)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 19