AMMONIUM BICARBONATE
Ammonium bicarbonate is an organooxygen compound.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち3件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、1件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 4件中 4件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
Ammonium bicarbonate is an organooxygen compound.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 45JP4345C9 · 登録名 AMMONIUM BICARBONATE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Carbonate Salts as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 炭酸水素アンモニウム: 本品は、炭酸のモノアンモニウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 1066-33-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 213-911-5
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID5035618
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID3015618
- IUPAC
- Ammonium hydrogen carbonate
- 分子式
- CH5NO3
- 分子量
- 79.055 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Ammonium bicarbonate appears as a white crystalline solid having the odor of ammonia. Soluble in water. The primary hazard is the threat to the environment. Immediate steps should be taken to limit spread to the environment. Used to make other ammonium compounds, in food processing, and for other uses. · Dry Powder, Liquid
- 臭い
- Faint odor of ammonia
- 融点
- 95 °F (USCG, 1999) · 107 °C (decomposes)
- 溶解性
- Freely soluble in water. Insoluble in ethanol · Insoluble in alcohol, acetone ... One gram dissolves in 10 mL glycerol (pharmaceutical grade)
- 密度
- 1.57 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.586 g/cu cm
- 安定性
- Comparatively stable at room temp, ... the white fumes given off consist of ammonium 21.5%, carbon dioxide 55.7%, water vapor 22.8%, rate of decomposition increases as temperature rises.
- pH
- About 8,0 (5 % solution) · pH of 0.1N solution in water at 25 °C = 7.8
- 解離定数
- Dissociation constant (Kd): 1.45
- 融点・凝固点
- 35.0 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.000000735 ㎜Hg (at 25℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 2.7
- 比重
- 1.573-1.586
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -3.08 ((推定値))
- 分解温度
- 36-60 ℃
- 分子量
- 79.06
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品18件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- pH regulating agent4
- Processing aids not otherwise specified2
- Intermediate2
- Dispersing agent2
- Ion exchange agent1
- Swelling agent1
- Chemical reaction regulator1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
その他の用途 4件
- Filler1
- Leavening agent (EPA)1
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Thickening agent1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験3件をすべて見る
- Category 6.3B (Category 3)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin corrosion: in vitro / ex vivo · Screening · other guideline: OECD 431: In vitro Skin Corrosion: Human Skin Model Test according to - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Spontaneous chitosan hydrogel formation through carbonic acid modulation: A crosslinker-free, efficient preparation for dressings. · 2025
- Capacitive flexible pressure sensor based on porous GR/PDMS composite dielectric layer · 2024
- Universal Decontaminant for Neutralization of Nerve and Vesicant Chemical Warfare Agents · 2024
- Produksi dan Pemurnian Human Epidermal Growth Factor (hEGF) Rekombinan Menggunakan Metode Heat Treatment, fraksionasi amonium sulfat dan kromatografi filtrasi gel · 2019
- NH4HCO3 gas-generating liposomal nanoparticle for photoacoustic imaging in breast cancer · 2017
連携データベース 20
- ChEBI
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)