AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE
Ammonium hydroxide is a solution of ammonia in water.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち6件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、3件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 8件中 8件 · 十分に入っている製品から
MiseensceneHello Cream Double Cover 120g Hair Dye (Mystic Black + 5 Other Shades)
MOREMO KeratinLow-Damage Hair Color Ash Gray
ANAZESelf Touch-Up Color Kit B01 Brown
Juvia's PlaceJuvia's Place The AHA / BHA / PHA Peel Pads
PARKJUN BEAUTY LABSalon Root Cover Hair Color 300ml Jumbo (4 Colors)
MOREMO KeratinLow-Damage Hair Color Matte Deep Brown
Butter LondonButter London Glazen™ Lustrous Eyeliner - Ultraviolet
Butter LondonButter London Glazen™ Lustrous Eyeliner - Magnetic
定義
Ammonium hydroxide is a solution of ammonia in water. It has a role as a food acidity regulator.
出典: PubChem
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 6% calculated as NH3
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : Above 2%: contains ammonia
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 6% calculated as NH3
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Above 2%: Contains ammonia
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H400 (区分1) · H314 (区分1) · H331 (区分3) · ほか2件
Restriction III/4 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Ammonia and Ammonium Hydroxide as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アンモニア水: 本品は、アンモニアの水溶液であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 1336-21-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 215-647-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID4020080
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID8080
- IUPAC
- Ammonium hydroxide
- 分子式
- H5NO
- 分子量
- 35.046 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Ammonium hydroxide appears as a colorless aqueous solution. Concentration of ammonia ranges up to approximately 30%. Ammonia vapors (which arise from the solution) irritate the eyes. · Liquid, Other Solid, CBI, Gas Vapor
- 臭い
- Intense, pungent, suffocating odor
- 沸点
- 38 °C (25%) · 36 °C @760 [mm Hg]
- 融点
- -58 °C (25%) · -77 °C
- 溶解性
- Exists only in solution · Solubility in water: miscible
- 密度
- About 0.90 @ 25 °C/25 °C · Relative density (water = 1): 0.9 (25%)
- pH
- pH= 11.6 (1.0 N solution), 11.1 (0.1 N solution), 10.6 (0.01 N solution)
- 解離定数
- pKb= 4.767, Kb= 1.710X10-5 at 20 °C, pKb= 4.751, Kb= 1.774X10-5 at 25 °C, pKb= 4.740, Kb= 1.820X10-5 at 30 °C
- 色
- 無色
- 臭いの閾値
- 50 ppm
- 融点・凝固点
- -77 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 36 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 48 ㎪(20℃, 25%)
- 溶解度
- 100 g/100㎖(25℃ (推定値))
- 蒸気密度
- 1.2 (0.6-1.2)
- 比重
- 0.9
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -2.66 (推定値)
- 分子量
- 35.05
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品295件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- pH regulating agent203
- No specific technical function16
- Cleaning agent9
- Processing aids not otherwise specified8
- Solvent7
- Binder6
- Soil amendments4
- Surfactant (surface active agent)4
その他の用途 25件
- Intermediate3
- Catalyst2
- Lubricating agent2
- Bleaching agent2
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)2
- Adhesion/cohesion promoter2
- Diluent2
- Refrigerants2
- Chemical reaction regulator2
- Etching agent2
- Stabilizing agent2
- Preservative2
- Tanning agents not otherwise specified1
- Anti-scaling agent1
- Flame retardant1
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Surface modifier1
- Leavening agent (EPA)1
- Solubility enhancer1
- Reducing agent1
- Corrosion inhibitor1
- Solids separation (precipitating) agent, not other1
- Semiconductor and photovoltaic agent1
- Plating agent1
- Abrasive1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験7件・眼試験3件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験10件をすべて見る
- Classification not possible
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Skin Corr. 1B
Skin Irritation · Authoritative - Category 6.3A (Category 2)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Category 8.2B (Category 1B)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Category 8.2C (Category 1C)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Skin corrosion/irritation - Category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Category 1
Eye Irritation · Screening - Category 8.3A (Category 1)
Eye Irritation · Read Across - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Structural determinants of the response of the skin to chemical irritants · 1988
- Development of a Simple and Rapid DNA Extraction Method for Aspergillus flavus · 2024
- Comparative data on effects of alkaline pretreatments and enzymatic hydrolysis on bioemulsifier production from sugarcane straw by Cutaneotrichosporon mucoides. · 2019
- Early Process Development of an Irreversible Epidermal Growth Factor Receptor (EGFR) T790 M Inhibitor · 2019
- Pengaruh ammonia sebagai “killing agent” pada pengecatan bulu kulit kelinci · 1989