Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

AMMONIUM SULFATE

Ammonium sulfate is an inorganic sulfate salt obtained by reaction of sulfuric acid with two equivalents of ammonia.

分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,1 款将其列在 1% 线之前,6 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 7 款中的 7 款 · 按含量充足程度排序

定义

Ammonium sulfate is an inorganic sulfate salt obtained by reaction of sulfuric acid with two equivalents of ammonia. A high-melting (decomposes above 280C) white solid which is very soluble in water (70.6 g/100 g water at 0C; 103.8 g/100 g water at 100C), it is widely used as a fertilizer for alkaline soils. It has a role as a NMR chemical shift reference compound and a fertilizer. It is an inorganic sulfate salt and an ammonium salt.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII SU46BAM238 · 登记名称 AMMONIUM SULFATE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

安全与法规参考

禁用
阿根廷 · 巴西 · 东盟 · 韩国 · 加拿大 · 欧盟 · 台湾 · 中国

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 硫酸アンモニウム: 本品は、硫酸(*)のアンモニウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

AMMONIUM SULFATEINCI암모늄설페이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Sulfuric acid, diammonium salt同义名硫酸アンモニウム日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
7783-20-2
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
231-984-1
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID1029704
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID909704
IUPAC
Diammonium sulfate
分子式
H8N2O4S
分子量
132.13 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Ammonium sulfate is a white odorless solid. Sinks and dissolves in water. (USCG, 1999) · Dry Powder, Large Crystals, Liquid, Other Solid, Wet Solid, CBI
气味
Odorless · 无臭
熔点
280 °C (decomposes)
溶解性
Freely soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol · In water, 76.4 g/100 g water at 25 °C
密度
1.78 at 59 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.77 g/cu cm
稳定性
Stable under recommended storage conditions.
pH
pH = 5.5 (0.1 M aqueous solution) · 5.5 ()
熔点/凝固点
&amp, gt, 280 ℃
蒸气压
0 ㎩ (at 25 ℃)
溶解度
767
蒸气密度
&amp, gt, 1 ()
比重
1.77 (25?°C)
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
0.48
分解温度
&amp, gt, 280 ℃
分子量
132.14

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 48 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Soil amendments8
  • Flavouring and nutrient5
  • Catalyst5
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified4
  • pH regulating agent3
  • Viscosity modifier3
  • Flame retardant2
  • Flocculating agent2
其余用途 11 项
  • Diluent2
  • Intermediate2
  • Solids separation (precipitating) agent, not other2
  • Fuel agents2
  • Stabilizing agent2
  • Food preservative (EPA)1
  • Filler1
  • Thickening agent1
  • Leavening agent (EPA)1
  • Reducing agent1
  • Pigment1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 21