Definición
Amp-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin is the aminomethylpropanol salt of the condensation product of isostearic acid chloride with Hydrolyzed Keratin
Funciones cosméticas
Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONINGTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGElimina las impurezas de la superficieCLEANSING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
- Restringido o prohibido
- China · Corea del Sur
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Argentina · Brasil
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : Under maximum secondary amine: 0.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : No use with nitrosating systems. Minimum 99% -Pureza. Maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials 0.5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor: 50 ug / kg. -Envasar / Nitrite - free store in containers.
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Minimum purity: 99% • Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers
Unión Europea
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
- Other : - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Minimum purity: 99% - Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Restriction III/61
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
AMP-ISOSTEAROYL HYDROLYZED KERATININCI에이엠피-아이소스테아로일하이드롤라이즈드케라틴Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)