"Dill Weed Oil".
Definition
Biological origin: Anethum graveolens L. · family Apiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
"Dill Weed Oil". Anethum Graveolens Herb Oil is an essential oil obtained from the herbs and dried ripe fruits of the dill, Anethum graveolens L., Apiaceae, It contains carvone (50%), D-limonene, phellandrene and other terpenes
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ANETHUM GRAVEOLENS HERB OILINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8006-75-5
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90028-03-8
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90028-03-8 / 8006-75-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 289-790-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 289-790-8