Angelica Acutiloba Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Angelica acutiloba.
Definition
Biological origin: Angelica acutiloba (Siebold & Zucc.) Kitag. · family Apiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Angelica Acutiloba Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Angelica acutiloba.
Cosmetic roles
Base that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トウキ葉油: 本品は、トウキ Angelica acutiloba の葉から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ANGELICA ACUTILOBA LEAF OILINCIトウキ葉油Japanese labelling name