Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Angelica Archangelica Seed Oil is the essential oil obtained from the seeds of the plant of the Holy Ghost, Angelica archangelica L., Umbelliferae

Biological origin: Angelica archangelica L. · family Apiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アンゼリカ種子油: 本品は、アンゼリカ Angelica archangelica の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA SEED OILINCI안젤리카씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)アンゼリカ種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
8015-64-3
CAS No.chemical registry number
84775-41-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
84775-41-7 / 8015-64-3
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-871-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-871-1

Linked databases 6