Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ANGELICA SINENSIS ROOT OIL

Angelica Sinensis Root Oil is the volatile oil derived from the roots of Angelica sinensis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels · family Apiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Angelica Sinensis Root Oil is the volatile oil derived from the roots of Angelica sinensis. (The accepted scientific name for Angelica sinensis is Angelica sinensis var. sinensis).

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カラトウキ根油: 本品は、カラトウキ Angelica sinensis の根から得られる精油である。[Angelica polymorpha sinensis]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ANGELICA SINENSIS ROOT OILINCI중국당귀뿌리오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)カラトウキ根油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5