"Chamomile Oil-Roman".
How much products actually contain
1 products state the amountmedian 0.006%
- under 0.01% 1
- 0.01–0.1% 0
- 0.1–1% 0
- 1% or more 0
Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.
Of the products containing it, 94 list it before the 1% line and 114 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 204 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 204
OSEAOSEA Vagus Nerve Pillow Mist
OSEAOSEA Vagus Nerve Oil
M·A·CM·A·C Prep + Prime Essential Oils Grapefruit & Chamomile - 0.47 fl oz
NaturopathicaNaturopathica Vitamin C15 Wrinkle Remedy Serum
S.NATUREBlanche Oil
ROVECTINROVECTIN Intense Glow Oil
Bio-OilSkincare Oil 125ml
NaturiumNaturium The Multi-Vitamin Daily Nutrients Body Wash
OSEAOSEA Vagus Nerve Bath Oil
MARYABELVita-Full Cream
AXIS-YAXIS-Y Vita Glow Lip Oil - Cozy Fig 4.5g
ReSaltZAroma Bath Salt Ocean Musk
Definition
"Chamomile Oil-Roman". Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the dried flower heads of the Roman Chamomile, Anthemis nobilis L., Asteraceae
Biological origin: Anthemis nobilis L. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cosmetic roles
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of <I>Anthemis nobilis</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ローマカミツレ油: 本品は、ローマカミツレ Anthemis nobilis の花の脂肪酸である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
JCIA labelling name ローマカミツレ花油: 本品は、ローマカミツレ Anthemis nobilis の花から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8015-92-7
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84649-86-5
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84649-86-5 / 8015-92-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-467-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-467-5