Definition
Apocynum Venetum Leaf/Stem Extract is an extract of leaves and stems of Apocynum venetum L., Apocynaceae
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アポシヌムベネツム葉/茎エキス: 本品は、Apocynum venetumの葉及び茎のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
APOCYNUM VENETUM LEAF/STEM EXTRACTINCI아메리카헴프잎/줄기추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アポシヌムベネツム葉/茎エキスJapanese labelling name