Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS

Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil and Polyglycerin-3.

Photo

Definition

Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil and Polyglycerin-3.

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アンズ核油ポリグリセリル-3エステルズ: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)とポリグリセリン-3(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERSINCIアンズ核油ポリグリセリル-3エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3