Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AQUAPHILUS DOLOMIAE EXTRACT

Aquaphilus Dolomiae Extract is the extract of the bacteria Aquaphilus dolomiae , (CNCM I-4290).

Definition

Aquaphilus Dolomiae Extract is the extract of the bacteria Aquaphilus dolomiae , (CNCM I-4290).

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アクアフィルスドロミエエキス: 本品は、細菌の一種 Aquaphilus dolomiae (CNCM I-4290) のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

AQUAPHILUS DOLOMIAE EXTRACTINCI아쿠아필루스 돌로미아이추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アクアフィルスドロミエエキスJapanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 5