Icosanoic acid is a C20 striaght-chain saturated fatty acid which forms a minor constituent of peanut (L.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,43 款将其列在 1% 线之前,138 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 181 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 181 款
J'MELLABlooming Peony Cleansing Foam
CelladixTrouble Sebum Rebalancing RX 131 Ampoule 30ml
JM solutionJM solution Life Vera Violet Cleansing Foam 300ml
JM solutionJM solution Life Marine Cotton Cleansing Foam 300ml
JM solutionNature Green Citrus Cleansing Foam 150ml
JM solutionNature Honey Cleansing Foam 150ml
ESFOLIOClean Skin Volcanic Ash Cleansing Foam 150g
ESFOLIOClean Skin Milk Cleansing Foam 150g
numbuzinNo.2 Deep Clean Fresh Cream Cleansing Foam
ESFOLIOClean Skin Rice Cleansing Foam 150g
MAXCLINICPro Hyaluron Cleansing Foam
ESFOLIOEsfolio Baking Powder Bouncy Cleansing Foam 150g
定义
Icosanoic acid is a C20 striaght-chain saturated fatty acid which forms a minor constituent of peanut (L. arachis) and corn oils. Used as an organic thin film in the production of liquid crystals for a wide variety of technical applications. It has a role as a plant metabolite. It is a long-chain fatty acid and a straight-chain saturated fatty acid. It is a conjugate acid of an icosanoate.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII PQB8MJD4RB · 登记名称 ARACHIDIC ACID · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acids and Fatty Acid Salts as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 アラキン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される脂肪酸である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 506-30-9
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 208-031-3
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID1060134
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID3040859
- IUPAC
- Icosanoic acid
- 分子式
- C20H40O2
- 分子量
- 312.538 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Liquid, Other Solid · Solid, [Merck Index] White crystalline flakes, [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
- 沸点
- 328.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
- 熔点
- 75.4 °C
- 气味
- 无臭
- pH
- 4.85
- 熔点/凝固点
- 46.7 ℃
- 初沸点和沸程
- 325 ℃
- 闪点
- 134 ℃
- 易燃性(固体、气体)
- 不易燃
- 蒸气压
- 0 ㎩ (25℃)
- 溶解度
- 44 ㎎/ℓ (33℃)
- 蒸气密度
- 0.535 g/㎤
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 37.25 (Pow, 33℃)
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 24 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Surfactant (surface active agent)5
- Opacifer3
- Softener and conditioner2
- Intermediate2
- Lubricating agent2
- Soil amendments2
- Cleaning agent2
- Emulsifier2
其余用途 4 项
- Monomers1
- Fuel1
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
- Surface modifier1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Seed oil profiles of five rose hip species (Rosa spp.) from Hakkâri, Turkey · 2010
- Assessing Olive, Palm Kernel, and Groundnut Oils for their Dermatologically-Active Agents · 2019
- Allergic contact dermatitis caused by neem oil: An underrated allergen? · 2019
- Characterization of seed kernel oil of Bangladeshi mango and it’s evaluation as cosmetic ingredient · 2017
- Chemical Studies of Fatty Oil of Terminalia chebula Seeds Kernels · 2014
关联数据库 20
- 澳大利亚工业化学品名录(AICIS)
- 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
- 韩国化妆品协会成分词典
- 韩国食药处 化妆品原料成分 2
- 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)
- 美国CIR 安全性评估 2
- 美国EPA 化学品数据库(DSSTox)
- 美国EPA CompTox 2
- 美国FDA 物质登记(GSRS)
- 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)
- 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单 2
- 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
- 中国已使用化妆品原料目录(IECIC)
- ChEBI
- NIST 化学网络手册
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学术文献检索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物质统一 ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韩语 · 英语 · 日语 · 中文