Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ARGAN OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Argan Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Argan Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アルガン油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、アルガニアスピノサ核油(*)とグリセレス-8(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ARGAN OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIアルガン油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2