Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ARGAN OIL ISOSTEARYL ESTERS

Argan Oil Isostearyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Isostearyl Alcohol and Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Photo

Definition

Argan Oil Isostearyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Isostearyl Alcohol and Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アルガン油イソステアリルエステルズ: 本品は、アルガニアスピノサ核油(*)とイソステアリルアルコール(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ARGAN OIL ISOSTEARYL ESTERSINCIアルガン油イソステアリルエステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2