Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL/HYDROGENATED ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL ESTERS

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil/Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels · family Sapotaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil/Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (アルガニアスピノサ核油/水添アルガニアスピノサ核油)エステルズ: 本品は、アルガニアスピノサ核油(*)と水添アルガニアスピノサ核油(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL/HYDROGENATED ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL ESTERSINCI(アルガニアスピノサ核油/水添アルガニアスピノサ核油)エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3