Artemisia Absinthium/Chamaecyparis Obtusa Wood Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Artemisia absinthium , and the wood of Chamaecyparis obtusa.
Definition
Artemisia Absinthium/Chamaecyparis Obtusa Wood Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Artemisia absinthium , and the wood of Chamaecyparis obtusa.
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ニガヨモギ/ヒノキ木エキス: 本品は、ニガヨモギ Artemisia absinthium の全草及びヒノキ Chamaecyparis obtusa の木部から得られるエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ARTEMISIA ABSINTHIUM/CHAMAECYPARIS OBTUSA WOOD EXTRACTINCIニガヨモギ/ヒノキ木エキスJapanese labelling name