Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ARTEMISIA AFRA LEAF/STEM OIL

Artemisia Afra Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Artemisia afra, Asteraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Artemisia afra Jacq. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Artemisia Afra Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Artemisia afra, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アルテミシアアフラ葉/茎油: 本品は、Artemisia afra の葉及び茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ARTEMISIA AFRA LEAF/STEM OILINCIアルテミシアアフラ葉/茎油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3