Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ARTEMISIA ANNUA OIL

Artemisia Annua Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Artemisia annua, Asteraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Artemisia annua L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Artemisia Annua Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Artemisia annua, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ホソバニンジン油: 本品は、ホソバニンジン Artemisia annua の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ARTEMISIA ANNUA OILINCI개똥쑥오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ホソバニンジン油Japanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 6