Definition
Biological origin: Artemisia dracunculus L. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Artemisia Dracunculus Herb Extract is an extract obtained from the whole herbs of the Tarragon, Artemisia dracunculus L., Compositae
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name タラゴン根エキス: 本品は、タラゴンArtemisia dracunculusの根のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
JCIA labelling name タラゴン葉/茎エキス: 本品は、タラゴン Artemisia dracunculus の葉及び茎のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ARTEMISIA DRACUNCULUS HERB EXTRACTINCITarragon, extractSynonymARTEMISIA DRACUNCULUS LEAF/STEM EXTRACTSynonymARTEMISIA DRACUNCULUS ROOT EXTRACTSynonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90131-45-6
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-356-5
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID201042815