Artemisia Montana Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Artemisia montana, Asteraceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Artemisia montana (Nakai) Pamp. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Artemisia Montana Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Artemisia montana, Asteraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ARTEMISIA MONTANA FLOWER OILINCI산쑥꽃오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)