Artocarpus Altilis Wood Extract is the extract of Artocarpus Altilis Wood, Moraceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg · family Moraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Artocarpus Altilis Wood Extract is the extract of Artocarpus Altilis Wood, Moraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ARTOCARPUS ALTILIS WOOD EXTRACTINCI빵나무목부추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)