Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Autocarpus heterophyllus.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 5 list it before the 1% line and 1 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
6 of 6 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
Definition
Biological origin: Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. · family Moraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Autocarpus heterophyllus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パラミツ果実エキス: 本品は、パラミツ Artocarpus heterophyllus の果実のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ARTOCARPUS HETEROPHYLLUS FRUIT EXTRACTINCI바라밀열매추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)パラミツ果実エキスJapanese labelling name