Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ARTOCARPUS HETEROPHYLLUS SEED EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. · family Moraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Artocarpus Heterophyllus Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Artocarpus heterophyllus, Moraceae

Cosmetic roles

Lightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name パラミツ種子エキス: 本品は、パラミツ Artocarpus heterophyllus の種子のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ARTOCARPUS HETEROPHYLLUS SEED EXTRACTINCI바라밀씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)パラミツ種子エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
93333-78-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
297-047-4
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID601064108

Linked databases 5