Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASARUM CANADENSE ROOT OIL

Asarum Canadense Root Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the roots of Asarum canadense.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Asarum canadense L. · family Aristolochiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Asarum Canadense Root Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the roots of Asarum canadense.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCESkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ASARUM CANADENSE ROOT OILINCI

Linked databases 2