Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM/FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACT

Ascophyllum Nodosum/Fucus Vesiculosus Extract is the extract of the algae, Ascophyllum nodosum and Fucus vesiculosus.

Definition

Ascophyllum Nodosum/Fucus Vesiculosus Extract is the extract of the algae, Ascophyllum nodosum and Fucus vesiculosus.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM/FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACTINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
84696-13-9
CAS No.chemical registry number
84696-13-9,84775-78-0
CAS No.chemical registry number
84775-78-0
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-633-7
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-633-7 (I),283-907-6 (I)
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-907-6

Linked databases 1