Ascorbyl stearate is a fatty acid ester.
定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 7Z1QT341US · 登记名称 ASCORBYL STEARATE · 单一化学物质
Ascorbyl stearate is a fatty acid ester.
来源: PubChem
化妆品中的作用
延缓产品因氧化变质ANTIOXIDANT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ethers and Esters of Ascorbic Acid as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Dipalmitate, Ascorbyl Stearate, Erythorbic Acid, and Sodium Erythorbate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸アスコルビル: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とアスコルビン酸(*)のモノエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
ASCORBYL STEARATEINCI아스코빌스테아레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)L-Ascorbic acid, monooctadecanoate同义名ステアリン酸アスコルビル日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 25395-66-8
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 246-944-9
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID00894148
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID801324188
- IUPAC
- (2S)-2-[(2R)-3,4-Dihydroxy-5-oxo-2,5-dihydrofuran-2-yl]-2-hydroxyethyl octadecanoate (non-preferred name)
- 分子式
- C24H42O7
- 分子量
- 442.593 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- White or yellowish, white powder with a citrus-like odour
这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 3 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Antioxidant2
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Hydrothermal Synthesis of a Solid Acid Catalyst Based on Bromosodalite and Its Application in Esterification · 2026
- Final Report of the Safety Assessment of L-Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, and Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate as Used in Cosmetics1 · 2005
- Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Dipalmitate, Ascorbyl Stearate, Erythorbic Acid, and sodium Erythorbate · 1999