ASIATIC ACID
Asiatic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is ursane substituted by a carboxy group at position 28 and hydroxy groups at positions 2, 3 and 23 (the 2alpha,3beta stereoisomer).
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 157件中央値 0.000005%
- 0.01%未満 149
- 0.01〜0.1% 6
- 0.1〜1% 1
- 1%以上 1
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち302件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、700件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 1,001件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 1,001件を見る
SidmoolDr. Troub Sebum Zero Centella Pact1.5%表示
BRINGGREENZinc Teca Trouble Serum0.36%表示
Burt's BeesRes-Q Ointment Cica 17g0.03%表示
BRINGGREENTea Tree Cica SOS Spot Patch0.01%表示
SOME BY MISOME BY MI AHA-BHA-PHA 30 Days Miracle Truecica Clear Pad 70 Pads0.0005%表示
SOME BY MISOME BY MI Snail Truecica Miracle Repair Toner 150ml0.0005%表示
TOUN28Haenam404 Hyaluron Cica Toner0.00045%表示
PHYSIOGELPhysiogel CicaBalance For Men Calming Cream 70ml0.00025%表示
VELY VELYVELY VELY Cica Artemisia Repair Toner0.0002%表示
Dr. OracleDr. Oracle CentellaBiome Mild-Acid Cleansing Foam 120ml0.00004%表示
SOME BY MISOME BY MI Truecica Aqua Calming Sun Cream 50ml0.000024%表示
WONJIN EFFECTSpicule Capsule TECA Serum0.00002%表示
定義
Asiatic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is ursane substituted by a carboxy group at position 28 and hydroxy groups at positions 2, 3 and 23 (the 2alpha,3beta stereoisomer). It is isolated from Symplocos lancifolia and Vateria indica and exhibits anti-angiogenic activity. It has a role as a metabolite and an angiogenesis modulating agent. It is a monocarboxylic acid, a pentacyclic triterpenoid and a triol. It is a conjugate acid of an asiatate. It derives from a hydride of an ursane.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 9PA5A687X5 · 登録名 ASIATIC ACID · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アシアチン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるトリテルペノイドである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 464-92-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID901019207
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID601477197
- IUPAC
- 2alpha,3beta,23-Trihydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid
- 分子式
- C30H48O5
- 分子量
- 488.709 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品5件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Stabilizing agent2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Multi-Target Pharmacological Effects of Asiatic Acid: Advances in Structural Modification and Novel Drug Delivery Systems · 2025
- Optimization of Ethanolic Extraction of Asiaticoside and Asiatic Acid: A Stability Study and Correlation of Dielectric Constant · 2025
- Asiatic Acid from Centella asiatica as a Potent EGFR Tyrosine Kinase Inhibitor with Anticancer Activity in NSCLC Cells Harboring Wild-Type and T790M-Mutated EGFR · 2025
- Development and evaluation of chitosan-coated virgin coconut oil-asiatic acid-loaded nanoemulgel for enhanced wound management. · 2025
- Centella asiatica and Its Metabolite Asiatic Acid: Wound Healing Effects and Therapeutic Potential · 2023