Asiatic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is ursane substituted by a carboxy group at position 28 and hydroxy groups at positions 2, 3 and 23 (the 2alpha,3beta stereoisomer).
产品中实际含有多少
标示含量的产品 157 款中位数 0.000005%
- 低于 0.01% 149
- 0.01–0.1% 6
- 0.1–1% 1
- 1% 以上 1
标示含量的多为以该成分命名的产品,数值可能偏向象征性的少量添加。
含该成分的产品中,302 款将其列在 1% 线之前,700 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 1,001 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 1,001 款
SidmoolDr. Troub Sebum Zero Centella Pact标示 1.5%
BRINGGREENZinc Teca Trouble Serum标示 0.36%
Burt's BeesRes-Q Ointment Cica 17g标示 0.03%
BRINGGREENTea Tree Cica SOS Spot Patch标示 0.01%
SOME BY MISOME BY MI AHA-BHA-PHA 30 Days Miracle Truecica Clear Pad 70 Pads标示 0.0005%
SOME BY MISOME BY MI Snail Truecica Miracle Repair Toner 150ml标示 0.0005%
TOUN28Haenam404 Hyaluron Cica Toner标示 0.00045%
PHYSIOGELPhysiogel CicaBalance For Men Calming Cream 70ml标示 0.00025%
VELY VELYVELY VELY Cica Artemisia Repair Toner标示 0.0002%
Dr. OracleDr. Oracle CentellaBiome Mild-Acid Cleansing Foam 120ml标示 0.00004%
SOME BY MISOME BY MI Truecica Aqua Calming Sun Cream 50ml标示 0.000024%
WONJIN EFFECTSpicule Capsule TECA Serum标示 0.00002%
定义
Asiatic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is ursane substituted by a carboxy group at position 28 and hydroxy groups at positions 2, 3 and 23 (the 2alpha,3beta stereoisomer). It is isolated from Symplocos lancifolia and Vateria indica and exhibits anti-angiogenic activity. It has a role as a metabolite and an angiogenesis modulating agent. It is a monocarboxylic acid, a pentacyclic triterpenoid and a triol. It is a conjugate acid of an asiatate. It derives from a hydride of an ursane.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 9PA5A687X5 · 登记名称 ASIATIC ACID · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 アシアチン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるトリテルペノイドである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 464-92-6
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID901019207
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID601477197
- IUPAC
- 2alpha,3beta,23-Trihydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid
- 分子式
- C30H48O5
- 分子量
- 488.709 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 5 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Stabilizing agent2
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Multi-Target Pharmacological Effects of Asiatic Acid: Advances in Structural Modification and Novel Drug Delivery Systems · 2025
- Optimization of Ethanolic Extraction of Asiaticoside and Asiatic Acid: A Stability Study and Correlation of Dielectric Constant · 2025
- Asiatic Acid from Centella asiatica as a Potent EGFR Tyrosine Kinase Inhibitor with Anticancer Activity in NSCLC Cells Harboring Wild-Type and T790M-Mutated EGFR · 2025
- Development and evaluation of chitosan-coated virgin coconut oil-asiatic acid-loaded nanoemulgel for enhanced wound management. · 2025
- Centella asiatica and Its Metabolite Asiatic Acid: Wound Healing Effects and Therapeutic Potential · 2023