Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/ALCOHOL/RICE FERMENT LEES POWDER

Aspergillus/Alcohol/Rice Ferment Lees Powder is the dried, ground powder of the product obtained by the fermentation of rice lees and Alcohol by the microorganism Aspergillus.

Definition

Aspergillus/Alcohol/Rice Ferment Lees Powder is the dried, ground powder of the product obtained by the fermentation of rice lees and Alcohol by the microorganism Aspergillus.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/(エタノール/コメ)発酵粕: 本品は、イネ Oryza sativaの種子(コメ)及びエタノール(*)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵して得られる粕である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/ALCOHOL/RICE FERMENT LEES POWDERINCIアスペルギルス/(エタノール/コメ)発酵粕Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2