Definition
Aspergillus/Angelica Tenuissima Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Angelica tenuissima, by the microorganism Aspergillus
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/ANGELICA TENUISSIMA ROOT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI아스퍼질러스/고본뿌리발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)