Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/(ASPERGILLUS/SEA SALT/SOYBEAN/WHEAT SEED FERMENT LEES) FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Aspergillus/(Aspergillus/Sea Salt/Soybean/Wheat Seed Ferment Lees) Ferment Extract is an extract of the product obtained through fermentation of the lees of the product obtained by fermentation of Sea Salt, Glycine Soja Seed, and the seeds of Triticum vulgare, by the microorganism Aspergillus, by the microorganism, Aspergillus. The accepted scientific name for Triticum vulgare is Triticum aestivum.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/(アスペルギルス/(海塩/ダイズ/コムギ種子)発酵粕)発酵エキス: 本品は、海塩(*)、ダイズ種子(*)及びコムギTriticum vulgareの種子を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵して得られる粕を真菌 Aspergillus より発酵して得られるエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/(ASPERGILLUS/SEA SALT/SOYBEAN/WHEAT SEED FERMENT LEES) FERMENT EXTRACTINCIアスペルギルス/(アスペルギルス/(海塩/ダイズ/コムギ種子)発酵粕)発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2