Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/CASTANEA CRENATA PELLICLE FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Aspergillus/Castanea Crenata Pellicle Ferment Extract is an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the pellicle of Castanea crenata by the microorganism, Aspergillus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/クリ渋皮発酵エキス: 本品は、クリ Castanea crenata の渋皮をコウジ菌 Aspergillus で発酵したもののエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/CASTANEA CRENATA PELLICLE FERMENT EXTRACTINCI아스퍼질러스/밤보늬발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アスペルギルス/クリ渋皮発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4