Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/DEFATTED SOYBEAN SEED FERMENT EXTRACT

Aspergillus/Defatted Soybean Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the defatted seeds of Glycine max by the microorganism Aspergillus.

Definition

Aspergillus/Defatted Soybean Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the defatted seeds of Glycine max by the microorganism Aspergillus.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps pH steadyBUFFERINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALStops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/脱脂ダイズ種子発酵エキス: 本品は、脱脂したダイズGlycine maxの種子を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵して得られるもののエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/DEFATTED SOYBEAN SEED FERMENT EXTRACTINCIアスペルギルス/脱脂ダイズ種子発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2