Aspergillus/Hydrolyzed Prunus Mume Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the hydrolysate of the seeds of Prunus mume by the microorganism, Aspergillus.
Definition
Aspergillus/Hydrolyzed Prunus Mume Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the hydrolysate of the seeds of Prunus mume by the microorganism, Aspergillus.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/加水分解ウメ種子発酵エキス: 本品は、ウメ Prunus mume の種子の加水分解物を基質として、真菌 Aspergillusにより発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/HYDROLYZED PRUNUS MUME SEED FERMENT EXTRACTINCI아스퍼질러스/하이드롤라이즈드매실씨발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アスペルギルス/加水分解ウメ種子発酵エキスJapanese labelling name