Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/LACTOBACILLUS/CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Aspergillus/Lactobacillus/Camellia Sinensis Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Camellia sinensis by the microorganisms, Aspergillus and Lactobacillus, Theaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/乳酸桿菌)/チャ葉発酵エキス: 本品は、チャノキ Camellia sinensis の葉を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus 及び乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/LACTOBACILLUS/CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF FERMENT EXTRACTINCI아스퍼질러스/락토바실러스/녹차발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(アスペルギルス/乳酸桿菌)/チャ葉発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4