Definition
Aspergillus/Lactobacillus/Saccharomyces/Sea Salt/Soybean/Wheat Seed Ferment Lees Extract is the extract of the residue obtained from the fermentation of soybean seeds ( Glycine max), wheat seeds (Triticum vulgare), and Sea Salt by the microorganisms, Aspergillus, Lactobacillus and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/乳酸桿菌/サッカロミセス)/(海塩/ダイズ/コムギ種子)発酵粕エキス: 本品は、ダイズ Glycine maxの種子、コムギTriticum vulgareの種子及び海塩(*)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus及び酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる粕のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/LACTOBACILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/SEA SALT/SOYBEAN/WHEAT SEED FERMENT LEES EXTRACTINCI(アスペルギルス/乳酸桿菌/サッカロミセス)/(海塩/ダイズ/コムギ種子)発酵粕エキスJapanese labelling name