Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM FERMENT EXTRACT

Aspergillus/Poria Cocos Sclerotium Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the sclerotium of Poria cocos by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

Definition

Aspergillus/Poria Cocos Sclerotium Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the sclerotium of Poria cocos by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/ブクリョウタケ菌核発酵エキス: 本品は、ブクリョウタケ Poria cocos の菌核を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM FERMENT EXTRACTINCIアスペルギルス/ブクリョウタケ菌核発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2