How much products actually contain
1 products state the amountmedian 0.49%
- under 0.01% 0
- 0.01–0.1% 0
- 0.1–1% 1
- 1% or more 0
Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.
Of the products containing it, 9 list it before the 1% line and 5 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 14 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 14
COSMECHEFBaekdanggo Nuruk Makgeolli Dough-Textured Wash-Off Pack0.49% stated
Peach & LilyPeach & Lily Bio Rice Wine Softening Toner
COSMECHEFBaekdanggo Makgeolli Dark Spot Ampoule
COSMECHEFBaekdanggo Makgeolli Pearl-Glow Cream
COSMECHEFBaekdanggo Makgeolli Radiance Scaling Essence
Beauty RecipeSnow White Multi-Brightening Foam Cleansing
COSMECHEFBaekdanggo Dark Spot Sun Stick
Beauty RecipeSnow White Pore Tightening Cooling Mud Pack
RIRERice Wine Lees Face Scrub
ENOUGHCica Repair Revive Pro Healing Mask
Beauty RecipeSnow White Ingrown Hair After-Waxing Scrub
Beauty RecipeSnow White Melastop Whitening Cream
Definition
Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation Oryza sativa (rice) by the microorganism, Aspergillus
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/コメ発酵エキス: 本品は、糸状菌の一種 Aspergillus により、コメを発酵したもののエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/RICE FERMENT EXTRACTINCI아스퍼질러스/쌀발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アスペルギルス/コメ発酵エキスJapanese labelling name