Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/RICE GERM FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

How much products actually contain

1 products state the amountmedian 0.73%

  • under 0.01% 0
  • 0.01–0.1% 0
  • 0.1–1% 1
  • 1% or more 0

Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Aspergillus/Rice Germ Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the germ of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microogranism, Aspergillus

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/コメ胚芽発酵エキス液: 本品は、コメの胚芽を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/RICE GERM FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI아스퍼질러스/쌀배아발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アスペルギルス/コメ胚芽発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4