Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/BARLEY SEED FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Barley Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Hordeum vulgare (barley) by the microorganisms, Aspergillus and Saccharomyces

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/オオムギ種子発酵エキス: 本品は、オオムギ Hordeum vulgare の種子を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces 及び真菌Aspergillusにより発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/BARLEY SEED FERMENT EXTRACTINCI아스퍼질러스/효모/보리씨발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/オオムギ種子発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4