Definition
Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Honey/Origanum Majorana Leaf/Rice Ferment Lees Extract is the extract of the residue obtained from the fermentation of Honey, the leaves of Origanum majorana, and the grains of Oryza sativa, by the microorganisms Aspergillus and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(ハチミツ/マヨラナ葉/コメ)発酵粕エキス: 本品は、ハチミツ(*)、マヨラナ Origanum majorana の葉及びイネ Oryza sativaの種子(コメ)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus 及び酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる粕のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/HONEY/ORIGANUM MAJORANA LEAF/RICE FERMENT LEES EXTRACTINCI(アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(ハチミツ/マヨラナ葉/コメ)発酵粕エキスJapanese labelling name